Next Pair Show

Next Trio Show

Welcome to the Guppy Show Master software download section.

For years there have been several discussions about a judging software, to be used by all clubs, and the possibillity of making judging equal at every show.

On this page you will find a complete set of files and guides to the Guppy Show Master software.

The software and it's components is completely free, but if you want to take full control of the program and edit it yourself, you will need MS Access.

The program is free to use/change/edit for all clubs and the new 2020 standard (A1-A5, B1-B4, C1-C4) is already implemented, so when the date is after 31/12-2019, the program will automatic change from the normal 1-13 standardnumbers to the new ones without you having to do anything

To download the files, just click the pdf/zip logos.

 

 Billede1

 

Perhaps this is the first time you use this program or maybe you already have an older version installed.

No matter what, you have to read this file first, since you will have a new database and a new tablet interface.

 

aa pdf logo

 Read me first pdf file

 

 To have the connection between the program and the judges tablets, you will need a SQL database

This guide will tell you how to install and setup a XAMPP SQL database.

This is something you only have to do one time and never more.

 

aa pdf logo

Installation guide for SQL database (XAMMP) 

 

 In the SQL database you will need a special database for all the results from the judges tablets as described in the installation guide above.

This is the database you will need and you only have to install it one time.

 

zip file logo

 guppy_sql tables for SQL database

 

 This is the files you need for the judges tablets as described in the installation guide above.

It is the judges interface that now comes in colors and trainees are added too.

This is also a one time installation.

 

zip file logo

 IKGH folder for tablets

 

 When you will have your net show, you will need to empty last years tables in the database, or perhaps you need to do some changes during a show.

This is the user guide for your guppy_sql database that will help you getting by.

 

aa pdf logo

User guide for SQL database
 

 

 The Guppy Show Master program itself, is the program the showmanagr use on his/hers computer, to setup the show, calculate the scores and make reports

If you have MS Access installed on your computer, this is the version you must download.

With this version, you can make all the changes to the program you want, if you know a little about MS Access.

 

zip file logo

 Guppy Show Master program

for computers WITH MS Access installed

 

 This version of the Guppy Show Master program is for computers without MS Access installed

It is a stand alone version that is fully functional, but without some of the features that are integrated in MS Access.

During the installation, you will be required to install a runtime program from Microsoft, that will be needed to run this version.

 

zip file logo

Guppy Show Master program

for computers WITHOUT MS Access installed

 

 You will need a guide to help you through the program. 

This is the user guide for the Guppy Show Master program.

 

aa pdf logo

Guppy Show Master user guide

- Country -

- Club -

- Contact -

- Judges -

 Austria

A - Austria

ÖGG

OGG

Michael Milde

Ocwirkgasse 3

A-1210 WIEN

Michael Milde

Dr. Walter Schuster

Peter Eder

Arnold Rella

Stefano Menapace

Lubomir Smiga

Ivan Vysluzil

Belgium

B - Belgium

BGV

BGV

Swa Moris

Willebeeklaan 8

B-2180 EKEREN 

 Belgium

B - Belgium

GBE

GBE

Eddy Vanvoorden

Trekschurenstraat 102

B-3500 HASSELT
Ralf Loch

Eddy Vanvoorden

Rob Altorf

 Bulgaria

BG - Bulgaria

GCB

GCB

Simeon Bonev

35136 Mabon dr

Clinton TWP,MI

 Simeon Bonev

Yordan Nikolov

 Canada

Ca - Canada

TCGG

TCGG

TCGG

58 Red Clover Court

P.O. Box 711

Ilderton

Ontario Canada N0M 2A0

Nancy Egelton

Haydn Pounder

 China

CN - China

CGDC

CGDC

CGDC

No 102 Apartment 1 Building 13

Xin'an Zhongli

Xicheng Beijing China

 William Lu

Zhang Yi

 China

CN - China

CNGC

CNGC

Room 2303, Building B, Jiahe Square

No.23A Anmin Street, Zhongshan District, Dalian City

Liaoning Province, P.R. of China

 Wind Wang

Eddie Lee

 China

CN - China

GPAA

Room.301, NO.11, Yuexiu Yuandao Road,

Guangzhou

Guangdong province, China.

Huang Romg

CAI Ke Ping

 China

CN - China

CRGA

CRGA 

601, Unit 2, Building 35

Xiluoyuan, NANLI Estate

Fengtai District

Beijing, China

Germany

D - Germany

CAGD

CAGD1

René Alexander Wolff

Felderseite 25

D-41366 SCHWALMTAL

René Wolff

Germany

D - Germany

DGD

DGD

Jens Bergner

Ungerthaler Strasse 5

D-91186 BÜCHENBACH-OTTERSDORF

Jens Bergner

Thomas Reiss

Thomas Weiblen

Norbert van Treel

Hermann Ernst Magoschitz

Germany

D - Germany

DGF

DGF

Bodo Sikora

Erlenstrasse 1

D-12167 BERLIN

Walerji Kalinitski

Christian Pietz

Germany

D - Germany

DGLZ

DGLZ

Harro Hieronimus

Dompfaffweg 53

D-42659 SOLINGEN

Harro Hieronimus

Peter Raschke

Udo Rossdeutscher

Peter Uhlig

Frank Werner

Germany

D - Germany

GGD

GGD

Klaus Pröhl

Indira-Gandhi-Strasse 17 D

D-13088 BERLIN

Klaus Pröhl

Germany

D - Germany

GKR

GKR

Peter Schaffarth

Eifelstrasse 11

53894 Mechernich Germany

-

Germany

D - Germany

GPH

GPH

Daniel Schröder

Potthäger Damm 11

D-17498 WEITENHAGEN

Franz Zeipelt

Germany

D - Germany

IGMX

IGMX

Gernot Kaden

Liebstädter Strasse 14

D-01796 PIRNA

Gernot Kaden

Michael Meinhardt

Germany

D - Germany

DGC

DGC

Claus Osche

Otto-Dix-Str.18

04600 Altenburg Germany

Claus Osche

Denmark

DK - Denmark

DSG

dsg

Anne Lyksgaard

Jernalderen 7

DK 2640 Hedehusene

Anne Lyksgaard

France

F - France

AFV

AFV

Fabien Liberge

Les Landes

F-72380 MONTBIZOT

Fabien Liberge

Julio Rodrigues

Patrick Dubois

France

F - France

EGS

EGS

Denis Barbé

35bis, rue Marie Sorin Defresne

F-94400 VITRY-SUR-SEINE

Denis Barbé

Nicole Thierry

Franck Dominguez

Marlène Boulard

Frantz Miatti

Rodrigue Miatti

France

F - France

GFF

GFF

Stephane Richard

3 Place du Clown Pipo

91580 Etrechy France

Stephane Richard

Hungary

HU - Hungary

AME

AME

Toma Istvàn

Gödöllöi ùt 41/b

HU-2146 MOGYORÒD

Italy

I - Italy

AIAG

AIAG 

Pier Bragagnolo

Via Bellino 28

I-10022  CARMAGNOLA (TO)

Pierangelo Bragagnolo

Stefano Cavicchi

Eros Andreolli

Cristina Daverio

Italy

I - Italy

GGC

ggc

Mario Bertocco

Via IV Novembre 20

I-24039 SOTTO IL MONTE GIOVANNI XXIII

Cristian Salogni

Mario Bertocco

Simone Panzeri

Marino Policella

Norway

N - Norway

NGK

 

Christopher Frøiland

Blåfjellet 12

1435 Ås

Norway

 

Poland

PL - Poland

KPR

KPR

Krzysztof Kelman

Klub Poecillia Reticulata

Norbertańska 2

09 - 402 Plock,Poland

Jacek Ambrożkiewicz

Krzysztof Synowski

Poland

PL - Poland

MOL

MOL

Krzysztof Kujawa

Ul. W. Jagiełły 7. / Oficyna

PL-70260 SZCZECIN

Krzysztof Kujawa

Paweł Przybylski

Michal Marcinkiewicz

Marek Morta

Poland

PL - Poland

PGC

PGC

Polish Guppy Club

Waldemar Kolecki

Zegwirt 7a

87 - 148 Lysomice Poland

Waldemar Kolecki

Poland

PL - Poland

HWGC

HWGC 01

Tomasz Czyz

Ul. Zimna 2/39

00-138 Warszawa Poland

Tomasz Czyz

Poland

PL - Poland

PTAT

PTAT

Janusz Oziomek

Ul. Spoldzielcow 41/19

PL-43300 BIELSKO-BIALA

Leszek Kadziołka

Bogusław Miciński

Wisniewski Andrzej

Sweden

S - Sweden

SGS

SGS

Björn Lundmark

Hjortens Väg 8

SE-81040 HEDESUNDA

Björn Lundmark

Slovakia

SK - Slovakia

SZCH

SZCH

Jan Budai

Veľká Okružná 15

010 01 Žilina Slovakia

Budai Ján

Mário Hikanik

Slovakia

SK - Slovakia

KFFE

KFFE

Marian Stieranka

Sládkovičova 44

974 05 Banská Bystrica Slovakia

Jakubec Ladislav

Konôpka Miroslav

Stieranka Marian

Vetrák Milan

Taiwan

TW - Taiwan

TGPA

TGPA

Tseng Huang Chieh (Jack)

74, Sec. 3, Chongqing N. Rd., Datong Dist.

Taipei City 103, TAIWAN

Tseng Huang Chieh

Turkey

TR - Turkey

TLD

Cem Irman Bilmen (IKGH Contact)

Cem Irmak Bilmen

Baris Ozkaya

Mehmet Bungul

Gulay Baran

Cem Irma

Baris Er

United Kingdom(Great Britain)

UK - United Kingdom

UKFG

FGUK

Bill Galbally

7 Acre Close, Whitnash, Royal Leamington Spa

Warwickshire – CV31 2ND – ENGLAND

Derek Jordan

Andrew Lim

Loc Weng Kit

Rainer Hartwich

Stanley Collinge

Carl Stewart

United Kingdom(Great Britain)

UK - United Kingdom

TPC

 

Steve Elliott

8 Old Road

Stanion

Northamtonshire NN141QB England

Steve Elliott

United Kingdom(Great Britain)

UK - United Kingdom

GETS

 

Tina Smith

27 Milton Crescent

Leicester LE4 0PA England

Tina Smith

United Kingdom(Great Britain)

UK - United Kingdom

PGCGB

PGCGB

8 The Limes.

Fairfield Drive

Broxbourne

Hertfordshire EN10 6NA England

Bill Galbally

United States of AmericaUSA

USA - United States

FFGC

FFGC

Joe Mason

3526 Marthas Lane

Vero Beach

Florida 32967 USA

Joe Mason

Richard Schmidt

Bill Shields

Hank Darin

This is the amount of memberclubs and judges in each club during the years 

Nat. Club '17 '16 '15 '14 '13 '12 '11 '10 '09 '08 '07 '06 '05 '04 '03 '02 '01 '00 '99 '98 '97 '96
A ÖGG 7 15 14 10 10 9 9 8 9 10 10 9 7 - - 8 11 - 8 - - -
A MAV         1 1                          
B BGV 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 3 1 1 2 2 - - 2 2 - 2 - - -
B GBE 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 1 1 1                  
BG GCB 0 0
                                 
CN CGDC 2 2                                  
CN CNGC 4 2 2 0                                  
CN GPAA 1 2                                  
CZ AKV     6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 5 - - 8 7 - 4 - - -
CZ CKCHZR/CKG       3 3 3 7 5 5 6 6 - - 7 5 - 8 - - -
CZ CMSG     6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 5 - -            
CZ IRIS   4 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 3 3 - -              
CZ PC                         0 - -              
D CAGD 2 2 4 3 4 4 4 4                          
D DGD 4 4 5 6 5 5 3 3 2 3 3 3 3 - -            
D DGF 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 3 3 - - 5 5 - 4 - - -
D DGLZ 5 6 6 7 7 7 7 7 8 6 6 6 5 - - 4 4 - 6 - - -
D GCD       4 4 5 3 8 6 5 5 - -               
D GCH                     0 - -            
D GGD 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 5 3 3 - - 5 5 - 5 - - -
D GKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 7 3 3 2 - -            
D GPH 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1                    
D IGMX 2 2 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 2                      
D IGPD 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1                          
DK DGK/DSG 1 1  1 2 2 3 1 0 2 2 3 0 0 - -            
DK GLD        0 0                              
F AFV 3 3 4 3 3 6 4 4 5 5 5 5 6 - - 4 4 - 3 - - -
F EGS 7 4 3 4 3                                
H AME 0 0                                      
H MGC           2 2 2                          
I AIAG 2 1                                      
I AFAE              3 3                          
I AIG             4 5 6 6 8                  
I GGC 4 5 5 9 7 8 3                            
NL GEZ           0                          
NL PNL 4 4 4 5 5 5 5 6 4 4 4 4 - - 4 4 - 4 - - -
PL HWGC 1                                          
PL KPR 2 2 2 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 6 6 - - 6 6 - 5 - - -
PL MOL 3 2  2 3 4 4 4 2 0 0                      
PL PTAT 4 4 7 6 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 5 4 - - 4 5 - 5 - - -
S SGS 1 1 1 1 2 3 3 3 3 4 4 7 7 - - 7 5 - 2 - - -
SK KAS    2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2                    
SK SZCH 9 11 12 13 13 13 11 11 13 14 13 11 10 - - 9 9 - 7 - - -
TW TGPA 1 1                                      
TR TGA 6 2 1 2 2 2 0                            
UK BLA/UKFG 11 9 9 10 7 6 6 7 6 2 0 0                  
UK GCGB      1 1 1 1                            
Total Judges: 88 87 94 106 113 124 116 110 113 112 105 100 94 - - 73 72 - 63 - - -

 

 

ikgh kant 2003 2002 2001 2000
Trio EC Trio EC Trio EC Trio EC
Judge Nat. Bonn Berlin Bielsko biala Vienna Blois Krakov Prague Corvordent Vienna Norimberg Ueckermunde Ostrava Szczyrk Prague Stockholm Mulmshorn Vienna Blois Bretnig Szczyrk Prague Berlin Bielsko biala Vienna Berlin grunau Banska bystrica Szczyrk Prague
  D D PL A F PL CZ NL A D D CZ PL CZ S D A F D PL CZ D PL A D SK PL CZ
Altorf NL     Netherlands           Netherlands Netherlands       Netherlands     Netherlands Netherlands                  
Burger SK             Slovakia                                          
Cieszlak PL                         Poland                           Poland  
Donko SK     Slovakia                                   Slovakia          
Fucik CZ                                                 Czech Republic
Jacobs B Belgium     Belgium Belgium     Belgium     Belgium         Belgium Belgium   Belgium                  
Janecek SK                           Slovakia                           Slovakia
Jestrabek A Austria             Austria                                 Austria      
Jung CZ Czech Republic       Czech Republic                                              
Kahrer A         Austria             Austria           Austria Austria             Austria    
Kratochwil A             Austria             Austria           Austria   Austria        
Krousky CZ     Czech Republic Czech Republic         Czech Republic   Czech Republic Czech Republic     Czech Republic   Czech Republic Czech Republic   Czech Republic Czech Republic     Czech Republic    
Krysta PL                                               Poland    
Kubina CZ                   Czech Republic                                
Lacourte F         France        France                 France           France        
Lange D                             Germany                 Germany      
Lessmann D                 Germany                                    
Lichtblau A                   Austria                                  
Luckman D                   Germany                     Germany     Germany      
Madej PL                                                 Poland      
Marik CZ                                                   Czech Republic    
Mendrek PL   Poland Poland             Poland                       Poland     Poland     Poland
Micinski PL               Poland             Poland                          
Monnee D     Germany       Germany                                      
Moris B                                   Belgium                    
Neuse D                               Germany                        
Osche D                             Germany                          
Ostrzil A           Austria Austria                         Austria Austria           Austria  
Patryaz PL                                             Poland          
Perger CZ                 Czech Republic Czech Republic     Czech Republic                              
Piriou F             France                                        
Pröhl D Germany Germany     Germany Germany         Germany Germany Germany Germany   Germany Germany   Germany Germany Germany Germany Germany     Germany Germany
Renner A                                           Austria          
Rillnert S         Sweden                                            
Rezanka SK                                             Slovakia        
Rosdeutscher D                                   Germany                  
Sangleboeuf F   France   France       France       France         France                      
Schuster A   Austria   Austria           Austria             Austria                      
Stieranka SK           Slovakia     Slovakia                             Slovakia  
Synowski PL   Poland Poland Poland Poland           Poland Poland           Poland Poland     Poland   Poland Poland Poland
Stepanek CZ                     Czech Republic Czech Republic Czech Republic       Czech Republic Czech Republic              
Sobr. Sen. CZ       Czech Republic                                          
Tischman D   Germany                                                  
Turesson S   Sweden                                                  
Vetrak SK                                         Slovakia              
Wilmsen NL Netherlands